Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 A
Round GF - Thu 14 Mar 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Mar 2019 (4:30PM)
TerrigaldefBarbarians
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 3032471
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Swainston, Jack D
Giltinan, Mitchell S (c)
Arthur, Tex
Frazer, Kyle L
Jennings, Tahdj
Dignam, Grace J
Toohey, Nicholas V
Rosine, Daniel
Simos, Alex
McDonald, Jordan
Robinson, Parker J
Fenech, Aidan J
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Dignam, Grace J
Fenech, Aidan J
 
Fitzpatrick, Conor W
Owen, Thomas (c)
Pymble, Toby J (+)
Spencer, Lachlan L
Fitzgibbon, Tobias J
Andrews, Elissa L
Easson, Finlay
Drake, Michael
Atherton, Austin J
Fernandes, Johan
Chase, Isaac
Buckland, Samuel T
Heaphey Millen, Seamus E
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 B
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kincumber ReddefTerrigal
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 2989146
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, Mitchell J
Stokes, Ayden M
Moody, Luke J (+)
Hunter, Jack H (+)
Spragg, David W
Tyne, James C
Bateman, Yaden L
Carlton, Leo F
Webber, Lachlan
Hobday, Riley
Grady, Zane
Carlton, Jim F
 
Coach: Ryan, Colin J
 
Swainston, Jack D
Shaw, Cooper
Bacon, Robert J
McIntosh, Lachlan
Preston, Maximus
Walker, Bailley (c)
Roese, Mitchell L
Rudd, Caine J
Viljoen, Matthew D
Simos, Alex
Woodward, Talon
 
Coach: Preston, Leon
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14A
Round 2 - Sat 13 Oct 2018 (8:00AM)
TerrigalvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 A
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Terrigaldef byLisarow-Ourimbah Junior
Venue: Alan Davidson ParkMatch ID: 3003844
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Easson, Rory
Atherton, Harry
Roder, Jesse
Peers, Lachlan
Harrison, Luke G (c)
Hawken, Max
Rudrum, Flynn
O'Rourke, Tadhg
French, Tara
Askey, Harry
 
Clark, Hayden L (c) (+)
Winiata, James A
Barker, Logan S
Mullins, Jack W
Oteiwi, Max
Chapman, Bailey
Marshall, Fletcher R
Mangan, Brock
May, Lachlan
Levi, Harry
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 B
Round GF - Sun 10 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Maroondef byKincumber Green
Venue: Lisarow Sporting FieldMatch ID: 3004841
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shah, Aarham
Hooton, Max (+)
Hooton, Benjamin
McIntosh, Kye
Gersbach, Fletcher (c)
Fittler, Harry
Fearnley, Hayden
Giles, Benjamin (+)
McLoughlin, Joel
puckeridge, oscar
 
Coach: Gersbach, Damian
 
Balshaw, Aiden
Cleal, Cooper
Toms, Lucas
Hart, Tom
Hore, Liam
McCrae, Sophie
Gibson, Alex
Brian, Kynan
Sakovits, Kaden
Holmes, Oliver
 
Coach: Toms, Jeff
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round 10 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (2:30PM)
TerrigalvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B
Round SF - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kincumber GreendefTerrigal
Venue: Lisarow Sporting FieldMatch ID: 2992982
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bright, Braith M
Murray, Leela
Woodruff, Cameron F
Cormack, Emma M
Cormack, Samuel M
Bowmaker, Jack G
Jones, Ethan
Gentle, Zachary
Grady, Cooper j
 
Papeto, Jack
Lentini, Lachlan
Ableson, Lucas
Bryer, Jack
Denniss, Trey
McIver, Archie
McCormick, Angus
Willimann, Hugh
Steanes, Byron
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14B
Round 17 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
TerrigalvLisarow-Ourimbah Junior
Venue: ?Match ID: 2996518
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cartwright, Zachary
Smede, Dominic
Brewster, Annalise
Wagenaer, Blake
Radcliffe, Nicholas
Van'twel, Izaak N
Clair, Darcy
Page, Corrigan
Lamprill, Joel
Radford, Blake
Barton, Kurt
Sonnberg, Jack
 
Coach: Radcliffe, Brett
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round GF1 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
The EntrancedefTerrigal
Venue: Jubilee ParkMatch ID: 3115026
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Colbran  Umpire2: James Figallo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Grant
Mariner, Marc
Taylor, Adam
Starkey, Mitchell
Byfield, Shaun W
Hardy, Ashley
Dunkerley, Callum (+)
Hardy, Broc
Hay, Nicholas C
Capeski, Kristiaan
Allison, Kobe
Day, Ben
 
Fagan, Nick
Brien, Jaime T
Bridge, Josh M
James, Ryan A
Brien, Harry E (c)
Toohey, Joshua D
Bowring, Mitch M
Bowring, Tim C (+)
Otto, Dante
Cross, Daniel
James, Kyle A
Radcliffe, Lloyd J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 18 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
TerrigaldefWyong
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 2880614
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Trigg, Jack
Peters, Zachary P
Patterson, Oliver N
Whitmore, Warwick
Swainston, Jack D
Giltinan, Mitchell S
Arthur, Tex
Fulwood, Jason
Cross, Adrian (+)
Cross, Daniel (c)
Frazer, Kyle L
Seton, Michael
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Patterson, Oliver N
Seton, Michael
 
Kavanagh, Tiegan E
Drady, Bradley J
Haydon, Gavin
Rainger, John F (c)
Wilson, Kane D (+)
Day, Mathew
Rainger, Lachlan J
Mear, Richard
Young, Jayden B
Baldwin, Mark G
Kinghorne, Carl
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (12:30PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
KincumberdefTerrigal
Venue: McKillop Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 2928177
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Swaine, Nathan R
Hingerty, Conor N
Edwards, James
Swaine, Matthew A
Degeling, Jacob R
Gosden, Joel A
Clay, Jack A
Wilson, Aaron J (c)
Elliott, Thomas R
Morris, Jackson R
Allday, Cameron J
Sunny, Sunny
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sunny, Sunny
Hingerty, Conor N
 
Webb, Daryl
Neil, Joseph H
Walker, Mathew A (c)
Jennings, Rob (+)
McCray, Jacob
Jennings, Tahdj
Ashton, Kade B
Atherton, Austin J
Elwin, Millar
Ryan, Indianna
Davis, Trent N
Day, John
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
TerrigaldrewLisarow
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 2973912
Umpires: Umpire1: Darryl Long  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bratley, Scott
Fenton, Brett
Dunn, Scott
Henshaw, Scott P
Dind, Matt
Traill, Geoffrey W
Toohey, Matthew J
Toohey, John (c)
Viljoen, Matthew D
Papeto, Darren
Ralph, Matt
O'Rourke, Gerard M
 
Adams, David
Peden, Matthew
Clark, Matthew E
Cunningham, Neal D
Royston, Mark R
SKELLY, Aaron
Armstrong, Kris J (sub)
O'Donnell, Gregory (c) (+)
Cryer, Mark A
Teesson, Garry
Schembri, Nathan
Pankhurst, Terry
Bandara, Sajeewa U
Burgin, Peter D
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 21 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
KincumberdefTerrigal
Venue: Frost ReserveMatch ID: 2976470
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vaughan, Thomas
Vaughan, Oscar
Ashton, Michael
Campbell, Rory J
Craig, Ryan R
Cullen, William D
Ellis, Hayden C
Farthing, Matthew
Hastie, Dennis (c) (+)
Holland, Emmett
Hyde, Jaylan
 
Biggs, Blake W (c) (+)
Bryer, Lachlan T
Gallagher-Smith, Lorcan
Gallagher-Smith, Rory
Irwin, Ryan
Bryer, Michael
Smith, Peter G
Irwin, Craig
Evans, David
Caulfield, Jackson
Gibbons, Elijah
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - South
Round 19 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Golddef byKincumber Titans
Venue: St Edwards CollegeMatch ID: 2998606
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McSwan, Ewan
Watt, Griffin
Sheekey, Lachlan
Everitt, Oliver
Prowse, Jason
Wright, Kaleb
Strik, Haythem
 
Norris, Luca W
Jones, Bryn
Chandler, Will
Campbell, Morgan
Giddings, Finn
Latham, Max
Vaughan, Oscar
Fardon, Cooper
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - South
Round 19 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Narara Wyoming Cubsdef byTerrigal Maroon
Venue: Paddy Clifton Oval (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 2998607
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gaiser, Hayden
Stevens, Shane
Stevens, Emilie
Bhatt, Anuj
Bhatt, Ansh
Knipler, Bowen
McVey, Cooper
Martin, Chace
 
Coach: Gaiser, Andy
 
Fenton, Josh
Cameron, Joey
Lowbridge, Monty
Deighton, Archie
Charrett, Cameron
Easson, Blair
 
Coach: Charrett, Misha
Team Manager: Fenton, Brett
Scorer: Cameron, Scott
Central Coast Cricket Association - Ladies T20
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (2:00PM)
TerrigaldrewKincumber
Venue: Lisarow Sporting FieldMatch ID: 3069939
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Small, Rachel
Radcliffe, Janet
Cooley, Emma (+)
Richardson, Dehann (c)
Merritt, Ella M
Bryant, Emily R
Pitty, Matilda
Twyford, Georgia
Tai, Nina
 
Mercer, Laura
Stanford, Lindsay (c)
Moloney, Miranda (+)
Brown, Veronica
Gifford-Cock, Helen
Callachor, Rachel
Murray, Alaina
Dearing, Kelly
Oman, Sally
Central Coast Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round GF - Sat 16 Mar 2019 (8:00AM), Sun 17 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Kincumber WhitedrewTerrigal Maroon
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3074568
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gifford-Cock, Cooper J (c)
Lidgard, Bailey J
Roche, Liam A
Robertson, Safin (+)
Drury, Jack S
Evans, Noah J
Gregory, Flynn S
Birks, Jayden T
Sellars, Lachlan J
Hemming, Zachary
Morgan, Jayden
Langlar, Kobe
 
Peters, Flynn
Toohey, Matthew J
Fenech, Aidan J (+)
Crossfield, Campbell
Charrett, Dominic
Attard, Joel (+)
McDonald, Jordan (c) (+)
Derwin, Lachlan J
Irvine-Rundle, Barney
Prowse, Owen
Bath, Harry
Askey, Cameron

Juniors Rego & Grading