Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Association - First Grade
Round GF - Fri 25 Mar 2022 (12:30PM), Sat 26 Mar 2022 (12:30PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
KincumberdrewTerrigal
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: David Grainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
McRae, John
Woodhead, Harry (+)
Heuston, Daniel J (c)
Allard, Tim
Jarvis, Scott
Lavery, Robert J
McCabe, Stephen M
Robertson, Shaun S
Robertson, Dylan
Heuston, Jack T
Lidgard, Bailey J
Robertson, Tyson S (sub)
 
Kennedy, James
Brien, Jaime T
Bridge, Josh M
Radcliffe, Lloyd J
Brien, Harry E
Peters, Zachary P
Toohey, Joshua D
Patterson, Alex (c)
Mitchell, Kristian (+)
Haba, Austin P
Katli, Karan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Mitchell, Kristian
Central Coast Cricket Association - T20
Round 7 - Thu 17 Feb 2022 (5:00PM)
TerrigaldefKincumber
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: Darryl Webb  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bridge, Josh M
Patterson, Alex (c)
Swainston, Jack D
von Elling, Robert
Brown, Christopher S (+)
Daniels, Scott M
Day, Jack P
Giltinan, Mitchell S
Katli, Karan
Toohey, Matthew J
Radcliffe, Lloyd J
 
Chad, Adrian
Shearer, Liam
Woodhead, Harry (c) (+)
Booth, Dylan R
Robertson, Tyson S
McCabe, Stephen M
Heuston, Jack T
Lidgard, Bailey J
Paterson, Cameron J
Camp, Jayden C
Aulsebrook, Nathan
Guthmann, Brandon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (12:30PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Kincumberdef byTerrigal
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Ronson  Umpire2: Thomas Maurer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Michael K
Sullivan, Luke (c)
Birks, Bryce C
Shearer, Liam
Booth, Dylan R
Hibbert, Tom J
Nugent, Daniel
Pate, Michael
Guthmann, Brandon (sub)
Paterson, Cameron J (+)
Aulsebrook, Nathan
Roche, Ashley D
 
Cross, Daniel
Bowring, Mitch M
Brown, Christopher S (c)
Swainston, Jack D
Williams, Ethan C
Giltinan, Mitchell S
Evens, Chris
Toohey, Matthew J
McDonald, Jordan
Mare, Mikai
von Elling, Robert
Day, Jack P
Central Coast Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Northern PowerdrewTerrigal
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 3900977
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hutchinson, Duane (c)
Jolley, Mick
Gyler, Adrian J
O'Connell, Riley
Figallo, James
Siddiqui, Atif
Lawther, Kyle
Towe, Chris
Daniel, Blake H
Fitzgerald, Craig
Irvine, Jye
Hutchinson, Ayden
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
KincumberdefTerrigal
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South)Match ID: 3880882
Umpires: Umpire1: Hamish Millen  Umpire2: Elisabeth Houston  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarey, Justin T
Wynne, Mathew J
Doran, Leigh
Howe, Justin
Kirkman, Gavin L
Selman, Stephen (c)
Degeling, Peter
Degeling, Jacob R (sub)
Warner, Bradley M
Hancock, Matthew D
Gifford-Cock, Cooper J
Rowe, Nicholas A (+)
McCrae, Andrew
 
Jennings, Robert (+)
Charrett, Dominic
Bratley, Scott
Roese, Mitchell L
McFadden, Andrew D (c)
Toohey, John
Henshaw, Scott
Papeto, Darren
Stefani, Owen
Crossfield, Campbell
Daniels, Scott M
Preston, Leon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Fifth Grade
Round SF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
WyongdefTerrigal
Venue: Halekulani OvalMatch ID: 3920775
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Still, Dean E (c) (+)
Hughes, Sean W
hitchins, luke
Williams, Ray
McIlwraith, Brett
Black, Dime
Emery, Andrew
Grieve, Rodney J
Millington, Patrick R
Robson, Sean
Riaz, Osama
 
Fenton, Brett S
Roese, Mitchell L (+)
Preston, Maximus
Preston, Leon (c)
Harrison, Luke G
Gallagher-Smith, Rory
Bath, Harry
Collins, Tom
Askey, Cameron
Walker, Bailley
McIntosh, Kye
Minto, Connor
Central Coast Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
TerrigaldrewWyong
Venue: Heazlett ParkMatch ID: 3921336
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kinghorne, Geoffrey A
Kinghorne, Zachary P
Chaloner, Brett
Kinghorne, Daniel A (c)
Evans, Cooper
Edwards, Riley A
Heath jnr, Robert
Bancroft, Damien
Alderson, Simon (+)
D'Agostino, Anthony
Bedford, Rodney
Kavanagh, Gary B
Central Coast Cricket Association - Eighth Grade
Round 17 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
TerrigaldrewLisarow White
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 3921676
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Glenn Rowlands Shield
Round SF - Sun 20 Feb 2022 (2:30PM)
KincumberdefTerrigal
Venue: Erina OvalMatch ID: 3755475
Umpires: Umpire1: John Davidson  Umpire2: Paul McIvor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Booth, Dylan R
Hibbert, Tom J
Heuston, Jack T (c)
Roche, Liam A
Guthmann, Brandon
Lidgard, Bailey J
Paterson, Cameron J (+)
Drake, Michael
Morris, Jackson R
Bush, Bryce D
Robertson, Tyson S
Sellars, Lachlan J
 
Giltinan, Mitchell S (c)
Bridge, Josh M
Day, Jack P
Evens, Chris
Katli, Karan
King, Brock
McDonald, Jordan (+)
Peters, Flynn
Peters, Zachary P
Swainston, Jack D
Toohey, Joshua D
Toohey, Matthew J
Central Coast Cricket Association - Masters - Over 40s
Round 6 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (11:00AM)
TerrigaldefLisarow
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3786468
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Grant
Fenton, Brett S
Fulwood, Jason (c)
Cryer, Mark A
Toohey, John
Papeto, Darren
Wright, James
Jennings, Robert (+)
Ralph, Matt
Marsh, Craig
Smith, Jonathan
Preston, Leon
 
Ball, Matthew
Chapman, Rodney A
Tarring, Marc
Royston, Mark R
Stein, Tony
Kosmeier, Timothy
O'Donnell, Gregory (c) (+)
Singh, Inderjit Sunny
Hughes, Anthony
Clark, Bradley
Shaw, Benjamin
Munday, Jason r
Central Coast Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade
Round GF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (3:15PM)
TerrigaldefLisarow Black
Venue: Rogers Park (Oval No. 2)Match ID: 3925136
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Owen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Day, Jade
Humphreys, Emily M
French, Tara
Richardson, Dehann
Merritt, Ella M (c)
Sheridan, Scarlett
Drury, Ava
Joyce, Alisha (+)
McLoughlin, Michelle
Taylor, Kim
 
Mackenzie, Keely
Andrews, Elissa L
Hooke, Piper J
Thorp, Danielle L (c)
Pankhurst, Michelle J
Scarr, Rachel
Burkinshaw, Jade
Leonard, Sasha
Central Coast Cricket Association - Male Youth League
Round 13 - Fri 4 Mar 2022 (4:30PM), Fri 11 Mar 2022 (4:30PM)
KincumberdefTerrigal
Venue: Hylton Moore ParkMatch ID: 3900264
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roche, Liam A (c)
Milne, Austin
Evans, Noah J
Droguett, Julien J (+)
Gifford-Cock, Lewis W
Prowse, Owen
Ford, Callum L
Graham, Zak S
Stapylton, Jack M
Robertson, Cobey
Hope, Jamin
Wheeler, Hugh P
 
Coach:  Robertson, Shaun S
Team Manager:  Cutting, Paul
 
Atherton, Harry
Toohey, Matthew J (c)
Peers, Lachlan
McIntosh, Kye
Harrison, Luke G (+)
Daniels, Scott M
Rudrum, Flynn
O'Rourke, Tadhg
McLoughlin, Logan
Minto, Connor
Askey, Harry
Gersbach, Fletcher
 
Coach:  Dunn, Scott
Scorer:  Peers, Lisa-Marie & Robert
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
TerrigaldefBrisbane Water
Venue: EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North)Match ID: 3902237
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Atherton, Harry
Moyes, Isaac
Ableson, Lucas H
Peers, Lachlan
Harrison, Luke G
Rudrum, Flynn
Hutchinson, Steven C
Bryer, Jack
Askey, Harry
Minto, Connor
Willimann, Hugh
 
Coach:  Ableson, Greg
Team Manager:  Rudrum, Gavin
 
Fraser, Finn H (+)
Knowles, Lachlan (c)
Cormack, Samuel M
Gibbs, Oliver P
Gibbs, Angus
Woodruff, Cameron F
Thurlow, John
McBride, Darragh E
Knowles, Mitchell
Brown, James
 
Coach:  Foote, Jordan J
Team Manager:  Foote, Peter
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14a
Round SF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
WyongdefTerrigal Maroon
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
McLaren, Nate J
Shepherd, Charlie W
Melvin, Jack
Goddard, Alex J (c)
Patil, Sairam
Alderson, Simon
Brownlie, Darcy
Jones, Phoenix T
Thornley, Vincent
Robinson, Mitchell
Lavin, Nixon
Pophale, Sopan
King, Isaac
 
Coach:  Alderson, Brendan
 
Shah, Aarham
Smith, Cameron J
McIntosh, Kye (c)
Gersbach, Fletcher (+)
Wallace, Oscar
Fearnley, Hayden
Fenton, Josh
Rutherford, Lachlan
McSwan, Ewan
Watt, Griffin
Mamidi, Anvith
 
Coach:  Gersbach, Damian
Team Manager:  McIntosh, Lenise
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 14c
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
TerrigalvBYE
Gibbs, Harry
Wright, Josiah (c) (+)
Tomlins, Lukas
Gupta, Rishi
Firman, Nathaniel
Begg, Harvey
Scott, Kobi
griffiths, sam
Scott, Kyan
 
Coach:  Wright, James
 
Team not available
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12a
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Maroondef byTerrigal Gold
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Woodward  Umpire2: Adam Woodward  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Lachlan
Richardson, Euan
Cameron, Joe
Lowbridge, Harry
Gunter, Jordy
Lane, Archie
Low, Jacob
Fulwood, Nash
Barrett, Angus
Osborn, William
 
Coach:  Cameron, Scott
Team Manager:  Gunter, Lisa
 
Tobin, Harrison
Foster, Lachlan (c)
Riggs, Xavier
Prowse, Jason
McGregor, Maximus J
Smeulders, Joshua
Bromfield, Jonah
Bryer, Mitchell
Wright, Kaleb
 
Coach:  Dind, Matt H
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12a
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Maroondef byTerrigal Gold
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Woodward  Umpire2: Adam Woodward  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Lachlan
Richardson, Euan
Cameron, Joe
Lowbridge, Harry
Gunter, Jordy
Lane, Archie
Low, Jacob
Fulwood, Nash
Barrett, Angus
Osborn, William
 
Coach:  Cameron, Scott
Team Manager:  Gunter, Lisa
 
Tobin, Harrison
Foster, Lachlan (c)
Riggs, Xavier
Prowse, Jason
McGregor, Maximus J
Smeulders, Joshua
Bromfield, Jonah
Bryer, Mitchell
Wright, Kaleb
 
Coach:  Dind, Matt H
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 12b
Round GF - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdefTerrigal Gold
Venue: Kanwal OvalMatch ID: 3923048
Umpires: Umpire1: Yug Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shaw, Jacob A
Farrell, James
Holt, Kye
Meagher, Aiden E
Snelson, Nick (c)
Casey, Will
Whitby, Liam
Geary, Miller
Holt, Beau
Feeney, Cohen
Winiata, Ethan D
 
Coach:  Winiata, David
 
Richardson, Hugh
Peterson, Ray
Frohmuller, Nate
Walke, Matthew
Puckeridge, Oliver
Forrester, Zachary
Binns, Lucas
Head, Seamus
Sproats, Isaac
McCabe, Lachlan
Gersbach, Xavier
 
Coach:  Walke, Peter
Team Manager:  Gock, Fiona
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal Maroondef byLisarow White
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3927971
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams , Dashiel (+)
Drury, Samuel (+)
Tobin, Flynn (c)
Rutherford, Lincoln
Bishop, George
Walker, Finn
 
Coach:  Tobin, Sean
Team Manager:  rutherford, matt
 
Barker, Xavier
Simpson Cohen, Tyson
Frost, William
Jaffery, Syed Muhammad H
Neal, Lucas
Bryan, Lachlan
Neal, Noah
 
Coach:  Neal, Hamish
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal GolddefThe Entrance Blue
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3927973
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Graham, Fletcher
McCabe, Lachlan
Gibbs, George
Kirk, Hamish (c) (+)
Miller, Archie
Taylor, Ben
Tennant, Patrick
 
Coach:  Taylor, Michael
 
Wells, Toby
Edwards, Zane
Moulton, Lachlan
Ditton, Braith
Martin, Cash
McBride, Ethan (c)
Berge, Zane (+)
Pidgeon, Charlie (+)
 
Coach:  Martin, Darren
Central Coast Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Terrigal WhitedrewWyong Gold
Venue: Duffy's RoadMatch ID: 3927968
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Martin, Oliver
Cowley, Jack
Lewis, Zachary
Avis, Raphael
Patil, Advik
Harkness, Nathan
Saunders, Xavier
 
Coach:  Boss, Shannon
Central Coast Cricket Association - Girls Sixers League
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
LisarowdefTerrigal
Venue: Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 4)Match ID: 3929324
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cameron, Kathryn
Shaw, Emily
Marsh, Ava
van't Wel, Elke
Lockhart, Annalise
 
Coach:  Andrews, Elissa L
 
Drury, Lily
Rutherford, Phoebe
Roberts, Micayla (c)
The, Amy
Firmino, Allison
Strik, Saafia
Casey, Paige
Sheridan, Coco (+)
 
Coach:  Dignam, Grace J
Team Manager:  Roberts, Nicole
Canberra Southern Cross Club Kookaburra Cup - Under 12 Cup
Round GF - Fri 21 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
North Shore SharksdefTMCC
Venue: Melba 104Match ID: 4055476
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moran, Miles
Klineberg, Harry
Kierse, Samuel
Story, James
Eade, Felix
Klingberg, Alexander
Levy, Eitan
Rolfe, Mark
Reddy, Rishab
 
Coach:  Kierse, Glen
Team Manager:  Klineberg, Emma
 
Foster, Lachlan
Gersbach, Xavier
Gunter, Jordy
McGregor, Maximus J
Miller, Lachlan
Riggs, Xavier
Shah, Aarham
Smeulders, Joshua
Canberra Southern Cross Club Kookaburra Cup - Under 14 Plate
Round GF - Fri 21 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
Ocean's 7defCCA
Venue: WaramangaMatch ID: 4055483
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rutherford, Lincoln
Sheridan, Coco
Mamidi, Anvith
Rutherford, Lachlan
Sheridan, Scarlett
Wright, Josiah
Wright, Kaleb
Ziekenheiner, Rory
 
Nagarajhan, Shiva (c)
Zeeshan, Muhammad Haider
Gupta, Krishna
Dhillon, Kunwarbir
Dhillon, Yuvraj
Goel, Lakshya
Sangam, Abhiraj (+)
Khadabadi, Neel
Rayan Bajwa, Muhammad (+)
 
Coach:  Rahman, Masud