Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade - One Day Competition 10 6 Jan 18 Terrigal
164  
def by Narara
4/171(cc)  
Duffy's Road 
First Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Terrigal
94 LJ Radcliffe 25  M Starkey 5/25 A Taylor 4/17
def by The Entrance
125 A Taylor 56 JW Blackwood 32  JM Bridge 6/26 J Sullivan 2/23
and 1/108 B Day 38* SW Byfield 32* B Hardy 31  
Jubilee Park 
Second Grade SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
The Entrance
192 T Aafjes 57 G Kitchen 36 R Gray 31*  D Cross 6/33 MC Cooney 3/33
def Terrigal
149 DJ Reid 35 MC Cooney 33  M Shelley 4/71 R Gray 3/37 DL Phillips 2/12
Duffy's Road 
Second Grade - One Day Competition 10 6 Jan 18 Narara
9/132(cc)  
def by Terrigal
4/138  
Gavenlock Oval 
Third Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Warnervale
199 M Payne 55 BL Rennie 51*  D Bateup 4/63 J McCray 3/39
def Terrigal
161 JM Hide 37  A Rowe 7/59
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
Third Grade - One Day Competition 10 6 Jan 18 Terrigal
8/186(cc)  
def by Narara
6/191  
Paul Oval 
Fourth Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Terrigal
109 BA Dignam 47 J Ashton 25  D Bancroft 3/19 M Letherbarrow 2/17
and 179 KB Ashton 68 J Ashton 33 LR Evans 28  M McNeilly 3/36 M Sampson 2/7 M Weekes 2/14 D Whittingham 2/17
def by Warnervale
4/218(dec) M McNeilly 76 CM Feltis 47 M Weekes 32* M Sampson 28 M Denmeade 26  
and 2/93 CM Feltis 41* M Sampson 27  
Paul Oval 
Fourth Grade - One Day Competition 10 6 Jan 18 Narara
160  
def by Terrigal
8/182(cc)  
Carrington Street 
Twenty20 GF 18 Feb 18 Terrigal
71 LJ Radcliffe 26  DJ Bennett 3/24 JW Blackwood 2/12 A Semple 2/13 A Taylor 2/19
def by The Entrance
7/154(cc) A Taylor 45 L Gale 44 JW Blackwood 38  
Baker Park 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield GF 18 Feb 18 Wyong
7/111(cc)  MS Giltinan 2/15 LJ Radcliffe 2/28
def Terrigal
8/106(cc)  JJ Costa 3/23
Baker Park 
Seventh Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Terrigal
211 D Corby 54 G Lawler 41 W Clarke 32  AP Bamforth 4/38
def by Brisbane Water
9/339(cc) S Masachchi 72 AP Bamforth 62 D Ryan 51 Z Hegyessy 48 MJ Ryan 45*  ML Roese 3/56 G Lawler 2/54 G Haines 2/70
Hylton Moore Park 
Seventh Grade - One Day Competition 10 6 Jan 18 Lisarow
9/179(cc)  
def Terrigal
7/104(cc)  
Sohier Park No. 3 
Eighth Grade 4 4 Nov 17 Terrigal
def by Narara
Terrigal Haven 
Eighth Grade - One Day Competition 4 4 Nov 17 Terrigal
def by Narara
Terrigal Haven 
Under 12 A 9 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Kincumber
132 AP Cutting 52*  A Ellis 3/13 T Fenton 2/8 MJ Toohey 2/9
def Terrigal
112  Z Graham 3/9 T Lyons 2/13
Heazlett Park 
Under 14C 18 3 Mar 18 Terrigal
110 G Johnston 33  DK Jarvis 2/0 CS Uzelac 2/10
def by Kincumber Red
6/163(cc) IA Ryan 35* DK Jarvis 34  
Terrigal Haven 
Under 12C 17 3 Mar 18 Southern Spirit Grammar Green
7/105(cc) SM Daniels 42*  D Wilson 2/5 EM Humphreys 2/12
def Terrigal
6/72(cc)  H Winn 2/8
Central Coast Grammar 
Under 11 - Central 16 3 Mar 18 Terrigal
8/98(cc)  
def by Narara Wyoming Junior Kimbas
3/105(cc)  J Fenton 2/13
Paddy Clifton 2 
Ladies T20 GF 16 Dec 17 Terrigal
66 D Richardson 25  EL Andrews 2/3 L Stanford 2/28
def by Kincumber
4/169(cc) EL Andrews 58 L Stanford 37 V Brown 25*  
Terrigal Haven 
Under 14B 11 3 Mar 18 Kincumber Green
84  H Bath 2/10
def by Terrigal
9/130(cc) T Woodward 35*  HR Evans 2/13 LW Boylan 2/14
Ettalong Oval 
Under 12 B SF 10 Mar 18 Kincumber Green
2/65  
def Terrigal
7/63(cc)  
James Browne 1 
Under 16 A GF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Terrigal
9/142(cc) EC Williams 56 Z Allan 29  HP Townsend 2/5 MJ Hogg 2/9
def by Wyong
4/144 JJ Costa 69 KJ Daley 25*  J Webb 2/15
Rogers Park 2 
Under 14A GF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Terrigal
162 AJ Fenech 42 AP Haba 39  D Thompson 2/23
def by Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
6/165 ST Parry 66* T Searle 40  CJ Rudd 2/9
McKillop (Ozanam) 
Under 16 B SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Terrigal
62  SE Heaphey Millen 2/4 DG Luders 2/8
def by Narara Wyoming Junior
93 J Fernandes 33  H Hansen 3/8 N Taylor 2/0 B Walker 2/10
and 4/63  
Rogers Park 2