Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade GF 25 Mar 22
26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Kincumber
285 SS Robertson 97 H Woodhead 50 JT Heuston 27 BJ Lidgard 27 DJ Heuston 26  A Patterson 5/93 JM Bridge 3/55
drew Terrigal
3/50  
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) 
T20 7 17 Feb 22 Terrigal
4/172(cc) A Patterson 75 K Katli 57  L Shearer 2/34
def Kincumber
5/148 JC Camp 56 SM McCabe 52  JM Bridge 4/20
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.67) 
Glenn Rowlands Shield SF 20 Feb 22 Kincumber
7/105(cc) LA Roche 31 BJ Lidgard 27*  C Evens 3/21 MJ Toohey 2/25
def Terrigal
10/88 MS Giltinan 32  JT Heuston 4/10 BJ Lidgard 3/15 DR Booth 3/25
Erina Oval 
Second Grade GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Kincumber
124 TJ Hibbert 31  JD Swainston 5/42 C Evens 3/22 D Cross 2/34
def by Terrigal
4/126 MM Bowring 36 CS Brown 29  M Pate 2/41
Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) 
Masters - Over 40s 6 30 Jan 22 Terrigal
6/171 J Fulwood 41* J Wright 40* C Marsh 30  I Singh 3/11
def Lisarow
169 T Stein 51* RA Chapman 39  J Smith 4/37 J Fulwood 2/13 C Marsh 2/13 G Miller 2/17
Duffy's Road 
Fourth Grade GF 19 Mar 22 Kincumber
64  SM Daniels 4/12 J Toohey 2/11
def Terrigal
26  JT McCarey 3/5 A McCrae 3/5 MJ Wynne 2/5
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC South) 
Terrigal Male Youth League 13 4 Mar 22
11 Mar 22
Kincumber
6/133(cc) NJ Evans 47 LA Roche 42  L Peers 2/18 H Askey 2/25
def Terrigal
5/81(cc) LG Harrison 38*  CL Ford 2/2
Hylton Moore Park 
Third Grade 17 5 Mar 22 Northern Power
drew Terrigal
Halekulani Oval 
Terrigal 14a Maroon SF 19 Mar 22 Wyong
0/42  
def Terrigal Maroon
40  J Melvin 3/10 M Robinson 2/4 PT Jones 2/13
Hamlyn Terrace Sports Complex (Hamlyn Terrace Oval) 
Terrigal Under 16 16 12 Mar 22 Terrigal
8/128(cc) J Bryer 34* H Atherton 26  L Knowles 3/18
def Brisbane Water
57 L Knowles 27  L Peers 2/4 J Bryer 2/5
EDSACC Ovals (EDSACC North) 
Terrigal 14c 16 12 Mar 22 Terrigal
v BYE
 
Fifth Grade SF 12 Mar 22 Wyong
1/94 S Robson 43 R Williams 26*  
def Terrigal
92  D Black 3/26 S Robson 2/5
Halekulani Oval 
Seventh Grade 17 5 Mar 22 Terrigal
drew Wyong
Heazlett Park 
Eighth Grade 17 5 Mar 22 Terrigal
drew Lisarow White
Hylton Moore Park 
Terrigal 12a Maroon GF 26 Mar 22 Terrigal Maroon
79  J Bromfield 2/1 J Prowse 2/11
def by Terrigal Gold
6/120(cc) L Foster 32*  
Wadalba Sports Complex (Mascord Park) 
Terrigal 12b Gold GF 20 Mar 22 Lisarow
45  
def Terrigal Gold
8/43  JA Shaw 2/5 M Geary 2/7
Kanwal Oval 
Womens 1st Grade GF 19 Mar 22 Terrigal
5/112(cc) EM Merritt 35 EM Humphreys 33*  J Burkinshaw 2/27
def Lisarow Black
6/86(cc) PJ Hooke 30*  EM Merritt 4/13
Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) 
Terrigal 11 White 16 12 Mar 22 Terrigal White
drew Wyong Gold
Duffy's Road 
Terrigal 11 Maroon 16 12 Mar 22 Terrigal Maroon
10/74(cc)  S Jaffery 4/3 T Simpson Cohen 2/2
def by Lisarow White
5/119(cc)  
Duffy's Road 
Terrigal 11 Gold 16 12 Mar 22 Terrigal Gold
7/152(cc)  T Wells 2/13
def The Entrance Blue
14/77(cc)  H Kirk 3/16 L McCabe 2/1 P Tennant 2/4 B Taylor 2/8
Duffy's Road 
Terrigal Girls Sixers League 16 12 Mar 22 Lisarow
3/131(cc) E van't Wel 34*  
def Terrigal
7/75(cc)  K Cameron 2/21
Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 4) 
Under 12 Cup GF 21 Jan 22 North Shore Sharks
3/146(cc) H Klineberg 34* R Reddy 28* E Levy 25*  
def TMCC
106 L Foster 30*  S Kierse 3/17
Melba 104 
Under 14 Plate GF 21 Jan 22 Ocean's 7
2/78  
def CCA
77  L Rutherford 2/6 J Wright 2/12
Waramanga